Games and Sports

 

Welcome to All 

 Aim  

 To make every child healthy 
Excellence in sports and Games

Achievement

SGFI

SL.NO

NAME

CLASS 

EVENT

YEAR

PHOTO

 

 

1

 

 

SUSHMA

 

 

VIII

 

 

HANDBALL

 

 

2014-15

 

 

 

2

 

 

AMULYA

 

 

VIII

 

 

CHESS

 

 

2015-16

 

 

 

3

 

 

PRIYANKA

 

 

X

 

 

HANDBALL

 

 

2016-17

 

 

 

4

 

 

ANKITA

 

 

X

 

 

HANDBALL

 

 

2016-17

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL

 

SL.NO

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

YEAR

1

SANTOSH

VIII

KABADDI

1998-99

2

JOYTHI

IX

KABADDI

1998-99

3

RUKAMMA

VIII  

ATHLETICS 

2000-01 

SWAROOPRANI

XI 

KABBADDI 

2002-03 

SHILPA 

 XI

VOLYBALL 

2004-05 

 ARTI

IX 

KABADDI 

2006-07 

BASAVASHREE 

IX 

KABADDI 

2008-09  

8  

SWATI 

XI 

CHESS 

2008-09 

SUMIT 

VIII 

BADMINTON 

2009-10 

10

SNEHALATA

IX

CHESS

2009-10

11

POOJA

XI

KABADDI

2010-11

12

SHWETA

VIII

KABADDI

2010-11

13

POOJA

XII

KABADDI

2011-12

14

SHWETA

IX

KABADDI

2011-12

15

KUMAR

X

CRICKET

2011-12

16

SACHIN

X

CRICKET

2011-12

17

RATANMALA

XI

HANDBALL

2011-12

18

AKSHAY

VIII

HANDBALL

2011-12

19

SHWETA

 X

 KABADDI

2012-13

20

BASAVASHREE

 IX

 KABADDI

2012-13 

21

ANJALI 

XI 

HANDBALL 

2012-13 

22

KOMAL

VIII

CHESS

2012-13

23

ABHIJIT

VIII

CRICKET

2012-13

24

SIDDHARTH

VIII

ATHLETICS

2012-13

25

CHANDAN 

VIII

KABADDI

2012-13

26

PRITI

IX

HANDBALL

2013-14

27

SHILANGANA

IX

HANDBALL

2013-14

28

RENUKA

VIII

HANDBALL

2013-14

29

SHWETHA

XI

KABADDI

2013-14

30

NAVEEN

VIII

CRICKET

2013-14

31

BALREDDY

XI

CRICKET

2013-14

32

KOMAL

IX

CHESS

2013-14

33

NAGRAJ

VIII

ATHLETICS

2014-15

34

RENUKA

IX

ATHLETICS

2014-15

35

AMULYA

VII

CHESS

2014-15

36

BHAVANIPRIYA

VIII

CHESS

2014-15

37

SUSHMA

VIII

HANDBALL

2014-15

38

SANGEETA

IX

HANDBALL

2014-15

39

SHRUTI

IX

HANDBALL

2014-15

40

LAKHAN

VIII

HANDBALL

2014-15

41

RAJU

X

HANDBALL

2014-15

42

CHANDAN

X

HANDBALL

2014-15

43

SACHIN R K 

X

FOOTBALL

2014-15

44

RAHUL

VIII

HANDBALL

2015-16

45

RAVIKIRAN

IX

HANDBALL

2015-16

46

RAJU 

XI

HANDBALL

2015-16

47

DEEPIKA

VIII

HANDBALL

2015-16

48

DEEKSHA

VIII

HANDBALL

2015-16

49

SUSHMA

IX

HANDBALL

2015-16

50

PRIYANKA

IX

HANDBALL

2015-16

51

KOMAL

XI

CHESS

2015-16

52

AMULYA

VIII

CHESS

2015-16

53

JAMES

VIII

VOLLYBALL

2015-16

54

SANGMESH

VII

CRICKET

2016-17

55

VINAYAK

VIII

HANDBALL

2016-17

56

MAHANTESH

VIII

HANDBALL

2016-17

57

ABHISHEK

VIII

HANDBALL

2016-17

58

NEELKANTH

VIII

HANDBALL

2016-17

59

VISHAL RATHOD

IX

HANDBALL

2016-17

60

RAVIKIRAN

X

HANDBALL

2016-17

61

CHETAN

X

HANDBALL

2016-17

62

RANI

VIII

HANDBALL

2016-17

63

JAYA

VIII

HANDBALL

2016-17

64

AISHWARYA

IX

HANDBALL

2016-17

65

DEEKSHA

IX

HANDBALL

2016-17

66

PRIYANKA

X

HANDBALL

2016-17

67

ANKITA

X

HANDBALL

2016-17

68

VISMAYA

X

HANDBALL

2016-17

69

PALLAVI K T

X

HANDBALL

2016-17

70

DHARMENDRA KUMAR

IX

KABADDI

2016-17

71

VISHNU

X

CRICKET

2016-17

72

AMULYA

IX

CHESS

2016-17